加盟年 Joined |
|
アルゼンチン | 1916 |
ウルグアイ | 1916 |
エクアドル | 1927 |
コロンビア | 1936 |
チリ | 1916 |
パラグアイ | 1921 |
ブラジル | 1916 |
ベネズエラ | 1952 |
ペルー | 1925 |
ボリビア | 1926 |
コパ・アメリカ
1916 アルゼンチン |
1917 ウルグアイ |
1919 ブラジル |
||
アルゼンチン | 2位 | 2位 | 3位 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 優勝 | 優勝 | 2位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | - | - | - | エクアドル |
コロンビア | - | - | - | コロンビア |
チリ | 4位 | 4位 | 4位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | - | - | - | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 3位 | 3位 | 優勝 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | - | - | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | - | - | - | ペルー |
ボリビア | - | - | - | ボリビア |
1920 チリ |
1921 アルゼンチン |
1922 ブラジル |
1923 ウルグアイ |
1924 ウルグアイ |
1925 アルゼンチン |
1926 チリ |
1927 ペルー |
1929 アルゼンチン |
||
アルゼンチン | 2位 | 優勝 | 4位 | 2位 | 2位 | 優勝 | 2位 | 優勝 | 優勝 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 優勝 | 3位 | 3位 | 優勝 | 優勝 | 棄権 | 優勝 | 2位 | 3位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | エクアドル |
コロンビア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | コロンビア |
チリ | 4位 | 棄権 | 5位 | 棄権 | 4位 | 棄権 | 3位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | チリ |
パラグアイ | - | 4位 | 2位 | 3位 | 3位 | 3位 | 4位 | 棄権 | 2位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 3位 | 2位 | 優勝 | 4位 | 棄権 | 2位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 棄権 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3位 | 4位 | ペルー |
ボリビア | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5位 | 4位 | 棄権 | ボリビア |
1935 ペルー |
1937 アルゼンチン |
1939 ペルー |
||
アルゼンチン | 2位 | 優勝 | 棄権 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 優勝 | 3位 | 2位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | - | - | 5位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | - | 棄権 | 棄権 | コロンビア |
チリ | 4位 | 5位 | 4位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | 棄権 | 4位 | 3位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 棄権 | 2位 | 棄権 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | - | - | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | 3位 | 6位 | 優勝 | ペルー |
ボリビア | 棄権 | 棄権 | 棄権 | ボリビア |
1941 チリ |
1942 ウルグアイ |
1945 チリ |
1946 アルゼンチン |
1947 エクアドル |
1949 ブラジル |
||
アルゼンチン | 優勝 | 2位 | 優勝 | 優勝 | 優勝 | 棄権 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 2位 | 優勝 | 4位 | 4位 | 3位 | 6位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | 5位 | 7位 | 7位 | 棄権 | 6位 | 7位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 棄権 | 棄権 | 5位 | 棄権 | 8位 | 8位 | コロンビア |
チリ | 3位 | 6位 | 3位 | 5位 | 4位 | 5位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | 棄権 | 4位 | 棄権 | 3位 | 2位 | 2位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 棄権 | 3位 | 2位 | 2位 | 棄権 | 優勝 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | - | - | - | - | - | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | 4位 | 5位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 5位 | 3位 | ペルー |
ボリビア | 棄権 | 棄権 | 6位 | 6位 | 7位 | 4位 | ボリビア |
1949 ブラジル |
1953 ペルー |
1955 チリ |
1956 ウルグアイ |
1957 ペルー |
1959 アルゼンチン |
1959 エクアドル |
||
アルゼンチン | 棄権 | 棄権 | 優勝 | 3位 | 優勝 | 優勝 | 2位 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 6位 | 3位 | 4位 | 優勝 | 3位 | 6位 | 優勝 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | 7位 | 7位 | 6位 | 棄権 | 7位 | 棄権 | 4位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 8位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 5位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | コロンビア |
チリ | 5位 | 4位 | 2位 | 2位 | 6位 | 5位 | 棄権 | チリ |
パラグアイ | 2位 | 優勝 | 5位 | 5位 | 棄権 | 3位 | 5位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 優勝 | 2位 | 棄権 | 4位 | 2位 | 2位 | 3位 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | − | − | − | - | - | - | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | 3位 | 5位 | 3位 | 6位 | 4位 | 4位 | 棄権 | ペルー |
ボリビア | 4位 | 6位 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 棄権 | 7位 | 棄権 | ボリビア |
1963 ボリビア |
1967 ウルグアイ |
||
アルゼンチン | 3位 | 2位 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | - | 優勝 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | 6位 | 予選敗退 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 7位 | 予選敗退 | コロンビア |
チリ | - | 3位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | 2位 | 4位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 4位 | - | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | - | 5位 | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | 5位 | - | ペルー |
ボリビア | 優勝 | 6位 | ボリビア |
1975 分散開催 |
1979 分散開催 |
||
アルゼンチン | A組2位 | B組 3位 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | ベスト4 | C組 2位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | C組3位 | C組 3位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 準優勝 | A組 2位 | コロンビア |
チリ | B組2位 | 準優勝 | チリ |
パラグアイ | C組2位 | 優勝 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | ベスト4 | ベスト4 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | A組3位 | A組 3位 | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | 優勝 | ベスト4 | ペルー |
ボリビア | B組3位 | B組 2位 | ボリビア |
1983 分散開催 |
1987 アルゼンチン |
1989 ブラジル |
||
アルゼンチン | B組 2位 | 4位 | 決勝R 3位 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 優勝 | 優勝 | 決勝R 2位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | B組 3位 | A組 3位 | B組 4位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | C組 2位 | 3位 | A組 3位 | コロンビア |
チリ | A組 2位 | 準優勝 | B組 3位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | ベスト4 | C組 3位 | 決勝R 4位 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 準優勝 | B組 2位 | 決勝R 1位 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | A組 3位 | B組 3位 | A組 5位 | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | ベスト4 | A組 2位 | A組 4位 | ペルー |
ボリビア | C組 3位 | C組 2位 | B組 5位 | ボリビア |
1991 チリ |
1993 エクアドル |
1995 ウルグアイ |
1997 ボリビア |
1999 パラグアイ |
||
アルゼンチン | 決勝R 1位 | 優勝 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | B組 3位 | ベスト8 | 優勝 | B組3位 | 準優勝 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | B組 4位 | 4位 | B組3位 | ベスト8 | C組4位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 決勝R 4位 | 3位 | 3位 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | コロンビア |
チリ | 決勝R 3位 | B組4位 | C組4位 | A組4位 | 4位 | チリ |
パラグアイ | A組 3位 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | 決勝R 2位 | ベスト8 | 準優勝 | 優勝 | 優勝 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | A組 5位 | A組3位 | A組4位 | B組4位 | B組4位 | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | A組 4位 | ベスト8 | B組4位 | 4位 | ベスト8 | ペルー |
ボリビア | B組 5位 | C組4位 | ベスト8 | 準優勝 | A組3位 | ボリビア |
アメリカ | - | A組4位 | 4位 | - | - | アメリカ |
コスタリカ | - | - | - | C組4位 | - | コスタリカ |
日本 | - | - | - | - | A組4位 | 日本 |
メキシコ | - | 準優勝 | ベスト8 | 3位 | 3位 | メキシコ |
2001 コロンビア |
2004 ペルー |
2007 ベネズエラ |
||
アルゼンチン | 不参加 | 準優勝 | 準優勝 | アルゼンチン |
ウルグアイ | 4位 | 3位 | 4位 | ウルグアイ |
エクアドル | A組 3位 | B組 4位 | B組 4位 | エクアドル |
コロンビア | 優勝 | 4位 | C組 3位 | コロンビア |
チリ | ベスト8 | C組 4位 | ベスト8 | チリ |
パラグアイ | B組 4位 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | パラグアイ |
ブラジル | ベスト8 | 優勝 | 優勝 | ブラジル |
ベネズエラ | A組 4位 | A組 4位 | ベスト8 | ベネズエラ |
ペルー | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | ペルー |
ボリビア | C組 4位 | A組 3位 | A組 4位 | ボリビア |
メキシコ | 準優勝 | ベスト8 | 3位 | メキシコ |
アメリカ | - | - | C組 4位 | アメリカ |
コスタリカ | ベスト8 | ベスト8 | - | コスタリカ |
ホンジュラス | 3位 | - | - | ホンジュラス |
2011 アルゼンチン |
2015 チリ |
2016 アメリカ |
2019 ブラジル |
||
アルゼンチン | ベスト8 | アルゼンチン | |||
ウルグアイ | 優勝 | ウルグアイ | |||
エクアドル | B組 4位 | エクアドル | |||
コロンビア | ベスト8 | コロンビア | |||
チリ | ベスト8 | チリ | |||
パラグアイ | 準優勝 | パラグアイ | |||
ブラジル | ベスト8 | ブラジル | |||
ベネズエラ | 4位 | ベネズエラ | |||
ペルー | 3位 | ペルー | |||
ボリビア | A組 4位 | ボリビア | |||
コスタリカ | A組 3位 | - | コスタリカ | ||
日本 | 出場辞退 | 日本 | |||
メキシコ | C組 4位 | メキシコ |