ワールドカップ
1930年代
1930 ウルグアイ |
1934 イタリア |
1938 フランス |
1950 ブラジル |
1954 スイス |
1958 スウェーデン |
1962 チリ |
1966 イングランド |
||
イスラエル | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | イスラエル |
イラン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | イラン |
インド | - | - | - | 出場辞退 | - | - | - | - | インド |
インドネシア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | インドネシア |
オランダ領東インド | - | - | 1回戦 | - | - | - | - | - | オランダ領東インド |
韓国 | - | - | - | - | 2組 4位 | - | - | - | 韓国 |
カンボジア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | カンボジア |
北朝鮮 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ベスト8 | 北朝鮮 |
キプロス | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | キプロス |
シリア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | シリア |
中華民国 / C.タイペイ |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 中華民国 / C.タイペイ |
中国 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 中国 |
トルコ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | トルコ |
日本 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 日本 |
パレスチナ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | パレスチナ |
ビルマ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ビルマ |
フィリピン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | フィリピン |
香港 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 香港 |
南ベトナム | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 南ベトナム |
1970 メキシコ |
1974 西ドイツ |
1978 アルゼンチン |
1982 スペイン |
1986 メキシコ |
1990 イタリア |
1994 アメリカ |
1998 フランス |
||
イスラエル | 2組 4位 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | イスラエル |
イラク | - | - | - | - | 1R B組 4位 | - | - | - | イラク |
イラン | - | - | 1R 4組 4位 | - | - | - | - | F組 3位 | イラン |
インド | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | インド |
インドネシア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | インドネシア |
ウズベキスタン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ウズベキスタン |
カザフスタン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | カザフスタン |
カタール | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | カタール |
韓国 | - | - | - | - | 1R A組 4位 | 1R E組 4位 | C組 3位 | E組 4位 | 韓国 |
北朝鮮 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 北朝鮮 |
クウェート | - | - | - | 1R 4組 4位 | - | - | - | - | クウェート |
クメール共和国 / カンボジア |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | クメール共和国 / カンボジア |
サウジアラビア | - | - | - | - | - | - | ベスト16 | C組 4位 | サウジアラビア |
シリア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | シリア |
シンガポール | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | シンガポール |
タイ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | タイ |
C.タイペイ(台湾) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | C.タイペイ(台湾) |
中国 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 中国 |
日本 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | H組 4位 | 日本 |
バーレーン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | バーレーン |
バングラデシュ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | バングラデシュ |
ビルマ / ミャンマー |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ビルマ / ミャンマー |
香港 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 香港 |
マレーシア | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | マレーシア |
南イエメン | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 南イエメン |
南ベトナム | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 南ベトナム |
UAE | - | - | - | - | - | 1R D組 4位 | - | - | UAE |
2002 日本・韓国 |
2006 ドイツ |
2010 南アフリカ |
2014 ブラジル |
2018 ロシア |
2022 カタール |
2026 |
||
イラク | - | - | - | - | イラク | |||
イラン | - | D組 4位 | - | イラン | ||||
インド | - | - | - | - | インド | |||
インドネシア | - | - | - | - | インドネシア | |||
ウズベキスタン | - | - | - | - | ウズベキスタン | |||
オーストラリア | - | ベスト16 | D組 3位 | オーストラリア | ||||
オマーン | - | - | - | - | オマーン | |||
カタール | - | - | - | - | カタール | |||
韓国 | 4位 | G組 3位 | ベスト16 | 韓国 | ||||
北朝鮮 | - | - | G組 4位 | - | 北朝鮮 | |||
クウェート | - | - | - | - | クウェート | |||
サウジアラビア | E組4位 | H組 4位 | - | - | サウジアラビア | |||
シリア | - | - | - | - | シリア | |||
シンガポール | - | - | - | - | シンガポール | |||
タイ | - | - | - | - | タイ | |||
台湾 | - | - | - | - | 台湾 | |||
中国 | C組 4位 | - | - | - | 中国 | |||
トルクメニスタン | - | - | - | - | トルクメニスタン | |||
日本 | ベスト16 | F組 4位 | ベスト16 | 日本 | ||||
バーレーン | - | - | - | - | バーレーン | |||
バングラデシュ | - | - | - | - | バングラデシュ | |||
ベトナム | - | - | - | - | ベトナム | |||
香港 | - | - | - | - | 香港 | |||
マレーシア | - | - | - | - | マレーシア | |||
UAE | - | - | - | - | UAE | |||
ヨルダン | - | - | - | - | ヨルダン | |||
レバノン | - | - | - | - | レバノン |